Paul Merrick
AO_Logo-460x306

ANGELIKA OPEN 2012

www.angelikastudios.com

Hermione Allsopp, Siobahn Barr, Juan Bolivar, Darius Chang Jui YU, Malcolm Crocker, Martyn Cross, Olly Fathers, Tom Goddard, Robert Land, Jess Littlewood, Nigel Massey, Paul Merrick, Elisa Noguera Lopez, Daniella Norton, Aimee Parrott, Tessa Payne, Michael Pybus, Tom Rapsey, Mark Scott-Wood, Gagan Singh, Sarah West, Kazuaki Yamane, Geoffrey Ziccardi

Selection Panel: Rod Barton, Paul Kindersley, Boo Ritson, Danny Rolph

Untitled (Table:Table) 2

Salon Art Prize, Matt Roberts Gallery, London

www.mattroberts.org.uk

Selected Artists: Emma Alonze, Christa Amadea & Vivienne Francis, Richard Ansett, John Askew, Miriam Austin, Liz Bailey, David Barnes, Sophie Barr, George Beck, Maeve Berry, Aliki Braine, Jack Brindley, David Cooper, Anwyl Cooper-Willis, Brian Cregan, Emma Critchley, Ellie Davies, Aidan Doherty, Jennifer Douglas, Freya Douglas-Morris, Derek, Eland, Jane Emberson, Stefania Fersini, Natalie Finnemore, Justin Fitzpatrick, Darek Fortas, Hugh Gillan, Sofie Grevelius, Deborah Hall, Neil Hamon, Alex Hanna, Dominic Harris, Aaron Head, Judit Hettema, Steve Hines, Adam Holmes-Davies, Yoonjin Jung, Sam Kemp, Richard Kolker, Ville Kylätasku, Kayung Lai, Astrid On Ke Law, Carolyn Lefley, Chloe Leliott, Andrew Leventis, Colin Lindsay, Anne Lochmann, Debbie Locke, Emily Lockren, Gabrielle Lockwood-Estrin, Natalie Loher, CJ Mahony, Isabel M. Martinez, Valera Martynchik, Richard McConnell, Paul McKinley, Edward, Mendelsohn, Paul Merrick, Nick Mobbs, Gorka Mohamed, Emily Musgrave, Theo Niderost, Lauren O’Grady, Ethna O’Regan, Aimee Parrott, Calum Paterson, Susannah Pentelow, Charley Peters, Katharina Pöhlmann, Julie Rafalski, Anita Rozentale, Roshana Rubin-Mayhew, Eva Rudlinger, Miho Sato, Pamela Schilderman, Andrew Seto, Chris Shaw Hughes, Caroline Silverwood-Taylor, Anna Chrystal Stephens, Shelley Theodore, Leonardo Ulian, Emma Wilde, Hannah Williamson, Beomsik Won, SeoYeoung Won, Ben Woodeson, William Wright, Tereza Zelenkova

Selectors:Gavin Delahunty (Head of Exhibitions, TATE Liverpool), Godfrey Worsdale – (Director, BALTIC centre for contemporary art), Anthony Spira – (Director, Milton Keynes gallery) Susanna Brown (Curator, Photographs, Victoria & Albert Museum)

Matt Roberts Gallery Dates:12th October – 3rd November 2012
Griffin Gallery Dates:7th December – Friday 28th December 2012

Malerei-Flier_A6

Malerei: Painting as Object, Transition Gallery, London

www.transitiongallery.co.uk

9 June – 1 July 2012

Group Show featuring: Helen Baker, Phyllida Barlow, Virginia Bodman, Sarah Bowker-Jones, 
Sean Edwards, Natalie Gale, Alexis Harding, Gabriel Hartley, 
Paul Merrick, Rudolf Polanszky, Sarah Kate Wilson

www.transitiongallery.co.uk/htmlpages/malerie.html

Malerei-Flier_A6

Malerei: Painting as Object, NewBridge Space, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK

www.thenewbridgeproject.com

21 April – 26 May 2012

Group Show featuring: Helen Baker, Phyllida Barlow, Virginia Bodman, Sarah Bowker-Jones, 
Sean Edwards, Natalie Gale, Alexis Harding, Gabriel Hartley, 
Paul Merrick, Rudolf Polanszky, Sarah Kate Wilson

www.thenewbridgeproject.com/exhibitions/exhibitions-2/malerei